2023 2022 2021 |
DEERFIELD ART FESTIVAL DEERFIELD, IL BEST OF CATEGORY SPRING GREEN ART FESTIVAL SPRING GREEN, WI SECOND PLACE BOCA RATON FINE ART SHOW BOCA RATON, FL AWARD OF EXCELLENCE CAIN PARK ARTS FESTIVAL CLEVELAND HTS, OH JUDGES SELECTION |
2020 |
ART FESTIVAL BETH-EL ST. PETERSBURG, FL AWARD OF DISTINCTION |
2019 |
THREE RIVER ARTS FESTIVAL PITTSBURGH, PA MARK STEIN MEMORIAL AWARD |
2018 |
MAINSAIL ART FESTIVAL ST. PETERSBURG, FL MERIT AWARD |
|
SUMMERFAIR CINCINNATI, OH HONORABLE MENTION |
|
BOSTON MILLS ART FESTIVAL PENINSULA, OH HONORABLE MENTION |
|
UPTOWN ART FAIR MINNEAPOLIS, MN SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD |
2017 |
THE WOODLANDS WATERWAY ART FESTIVAL THE WOODLANDS, TX BEST IN SHOW 3D MIXED MEDIA |
2016 |
SANIBEL-CAPTIVA ARTS & CRAFTS FESTIVAL SANIBEL, FL THIRD PLACE |
|
STATE STREET ART FESTIVAL ANN ARBOR, MI 3D HONORABLE MENTION |
2015 |
ARTIGRAS JUPITER, FL FIRST PLACE MIXED MEDIA |
|
SUMMERFAIR CINCINNATI, OH THIRD PLACE MIXED MEDIA |
2014 |
ARTIGRAS JUPITER, FL FIRST PLACE MIXED MEDIA |
|
CARMEL INTERNATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL CARMEL, IN BEST IN MEDIA |
|
HYDE PARK SQUARE ART SHOW CINCINNATI, OH HONORABLE MENTION |
2013 |
NAPLES NATIONAL ART SHOW NAPLES, FL AWARD OF DISTINCTION |
|
TD BANK CENTRAL PARK ART FESTIVAL WINTER HAVEN, FL AWARD OF EXCELLENCE |
|
THE BRUCE MUSEUM FINE CRAFT FESTIVAL GREENWICH, CT 1ST. PLACE EXCELLENCE IN CRAFT |
|
BOSTON MILLS ARTFEST PENINSULA, OH 1ST. PLACE WHIMSICAL |
|
ORCHARD LAKE FINE ART SHOW WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI JUDGES AWARD OF EXCELLENCE |
|
PORT CLINTON ART FESTIVAL HIGHLAND PARK, IL OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD |
|
HYDE PARK SQUARE ART SHOW CINCINNATI,OH THIRD PLACE |
2012 |
SANIBEL-CAPTIVA ARTS & CRAFTS FESTIVAL SANIBEL, FL FIRST PLACE |
|
ARTIGRAS! NEW BUFFALO, MI FIRST PLACE 3D |
|
FESTIVAL OF FINE CRAFT HIGHLAND PARK, IL FIRST PLACE 3D |
|
GENEVA FINE ARTS FAIR GENEVA, IL AWARD OF EXCELLENCE |
2011 |
54th ALLENTOWN ART FESTIVAL BUFFALO, NY SECOND PLACE MIXED MEDIA |
|
GLENCOE FESTIVAL OF THE MASTERS GLENCOE, IL OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD |
2010 |
BARRINGTON ART FESTIVAL BARRINGTON, IL MERIT AWARD |
|
DEERFIELD FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS DEERFIELD, IL AWARD OF EXCELLENCE |
|
BOSTON MILLS ARTFEST PENINSULA, OH HONORABLE MENTION MIXED MEDIA |
|
LENCOE FESTIVAL OF THE MASTERS GLENCOE, IL MERIT AWARD |
|
COMMONGROUND'S BIRMINGHAM STREET ART FAIR BIRMINGHAM, MI AWARD OF EXCELLENCE |
|
ST. JAMES COURT ART SHOW FOURTH STREET LOUISVILLE, KY BEST BOOTH DISPLAY |
|
LAKE MARY HEATHROW FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS ORLANDO, FL AWARD OF DISTINCTION |
2009 |
THE WOODLANDS WATERWAY ART FESTIVAL HOUSTON, TX BEST IN SHOW 3D MIXED MEDIA |
2008 |
THE BRUCE MUSEUM FINE CRAFT FESTIVAL GREENWICH, CT 3RD PLACE EXCELLENCE IN CRAFT |
2007 |
ART AT THE GLEN GLENVIEW, IL MERIT AWARD |
2006 |
VIRGINIA BEACH BOARDWALK ART SHOW VIRGINIA BEACH, VA MERIT AWARD |
|
PORT CLINTON ART FESTIVAL HIGHLAND PARK, IL STEVEN L. AMDUR MEMORIAL AWARD |
|
NAPERVILLE RIVERWALK ART FESTIVAL HONORABLE MENTION |
|
DISNEY FESTIVAL OF THE MASTERS 2ND PLACE MIXED MEDIA |
2005 |
NAPERVILLE RIVERWALK ART FESTIVAL NAPERVILLE, IL 1ST PLACE MIXED MEDIA |